ALL SAINTS MINISTRIES

Home

 8 December to 31 March

 

  



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

8 – 9 December 2018                                              2nd Sunday of Advent

C

Donna Birchall *

Paul Hayes

Trish Simpson

Kay Dunn

Mike O’Neill *

Kaye Fox

Janine Hennessey

Mary-Louise Hannam *

Peter Carrigan

Lesley Woods

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Jarvie

Cathy Reynolds

Trish Turner *

Tom Warren

Oriano Giammichele

R

Eileen Bennett

Ken Hambleton

Anne Gibson

Annette Cloke

Paul Begg

Tracey Holtum

Brian Walker

Jill Chesher

S

Tabbytha McKeown

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

Mitchell Smyth

G

Oberthur Family

Milfull Family

Lossberg Family

Ash Tyler

W

Christopher Hurd

Carole Cameron

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Tracey Tyler

Counters:  Team 3 

Church Cleaning:  Adrian Tyler, Sue Hutton, Jan Wilson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Donna Jacobson                                                Flowers: Judy McIntosh   


 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

15 – 16 December 2018                                          3rd Sunday of Advent

C

John Prato *

Anne McGill

Irene Nash

Geraldine Barlow

Donna Jacobson *

Margaret Fitzsimon

Mary Nash

Tracey Holtum *

Therese Metzling

Trudy Nankervis

Neville Shoesmith

Judy Marin

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Claire Anderson *

Joan Turner

Geoff Turner

R

Judy Barber

Kay Dunn

Kaye Fox

Madonna Galawyn

Peter Carrigan

Anne Gibson

Ann-Louise Henrick

Trish Turner

S

 

 

 

Jacob Anderson

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Kathy Rose &

Pat Bonnici

Vitale Family

MacAndrews Family

W

 

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Cathy Jarvie

 

Counters:  Team 4 

Church Cleaning: Lynn Smyth, Gaby Smareglia, Shirley Darlison

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Donna Jacobson                                                 Flowers: Judy McIntosh  

 

 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

22 - 23 December 2018                                           4th Sunday of Advent

C

Sharron McKeown *

Donna Birchall

Paul Hayes

Karen Bright *

Kaye Fox

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Shirley Strickland *

Peter Carrigan

Tracey Holtum

Lesley Woods

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Jarvie

Jolene Lee *

Sue Hutton

Vicki Oldham

R

Eileen Bennett

Ken Hambleton

John Brack

Gary Creevey

Neville Shoesmith

Michael Hegerty

Tom Warren

Claire Anderson

S

Sky McKeown

 

Samuel Fetaomai

Naverika Fetaomai

 

G

Smyth Family

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Lossberg Family

Tyler Family

W

Joan Turner

Patrick Kelleher

Maureen Mosely

Adrian Tyler

Counters:  Team 5  

Church Cleaning:  Marianne Burello, Vicki Oldham, Angela Leong

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Donna Jacobson                                                   Flowers: Judy McIntosh

29 - 30 December 2018 The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary, and Joseph

C

Trish Simpson *

Kay Dunn

John Prato

Annette Cloke *

Mike O’Neill

Janine Hennessey

Cathy Reynolds *

Therese Metzeling

Irene Nash

Trudy Nankervis

Neville Shoesmith

Geraldine Goode

Greg Ingram *

Brian Walker

Trish Turner

R

Denise Barnett

Anne McGill

Anne Gibson

Donna Jacobson

Betty Kerr

Cathy Jarvie

Jolene Lee

Susan Pollock

S

 

 

 

 

G

Oberthur Family

Lurelle Gilfoyle &

Carole Cameron

Vitale Family

Ash Tyler

W

Christopher Hurd

 

Peter Carrigan

Tom Warren

Counters:  Team 1   

Church Cleaning: Rosie Welburn, Bernadette McIlwain, Trish Simpson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Donna Jacobson                                                  Flowers:  Judy McIntosh

5 - 6 January 2019                                           The Epiphany of the Lord

C

Anne McGill *

Irene Nash

Simon Mahaffy

Cheryl Grace *

Donna Jacobson

Karen Bright

Judy Marin *

Geraldine Barlow

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Peter Carrigan

Lesley Woods

Tom Warren *

Joan Turner

Geoff Turner

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Mike O’Neill

Annette Cloke

Geraldine Goode

Gina Vecchio

Vicki Oldham

Adrian Tyler

S

Tabbytha McKeown

 

Samuel Fetaomai

Naverika Fetaomai

Jacob Anderson

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Milfull Family

Lossberg Family

MacAndrews Family

W

 

 

Cathy Jarvie

Tracey Tyler

Counters:  Team 2                                

Church Cleaning:  Gabrielle Creevey, Zerlene Fernando, Judi Bowes

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Joan Turner                                                            Flowers: Judy McIntosh  



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

12 - 13 January 2019                                         The Baptism of the Lord

C

Geraldine Barlow *

Sharron McKeown

Denise Barnett

Kaye Fox *

Annette Cloke

Mike O’Neill

Jeanelle Bergin *

Cathy Jarvie

Cathy Reynolds

Therese Metzeling

Irene Nash

Trudy Nankervis

Claire Anderson *

Oriano Giammichele

Jolene Lee

R

Eileen Bennett

Kay Dunn

Cheryl Grace

Paul Hill

Paula Gunton

Ann Ustrnul

Geoff Turner

Brian Walker

S

 

 

 

Mitchell Smyth

G

Smyth Family

Kathy Rose &

Pat Bonnici

Vitale Family

Ash Tyler

W

Christopher Hurd

Patrick Kelleher

Peter Carrigan

Adrian Tyler

Counters:  Team 3   

Church Cleaning: Anthony Morris, Zoe Carnes, Pat Donohue

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Joan Turner                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh

19 – 20 January 2019                                 2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Paul Hayes *

Simon Mahaffy

Kay Dunn

Janine Hennessey *

Cheryl Grace

Donna Jacobson

Neville Shoesmith *

Geraldine Goode

Judy Marin

Geraldine Barlow

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Sue Hutton *

Vicki Oldham

Greg Ingram

R

Anne McGill

Denise Barnett

Kaye Fox

John Brack

Trudy Nankervis

Jim Gleisner

Peter Gordon

Brett Kitchener

S

Sky McKeown

 

Samuel Fetaomai

Naverika Fetaomai

 

G

Oberthur Family

Lurelle Gilfoyle &

Carole Cameron

Beale Family

Tyler Family

W

Christopher Hurd

 

Cathy Jarvie

Tracey Tyler

Counters:  Team 4   

Church Cleaning:  Betty Kerr, Connie Rolff, Eliza Milan

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Joan Turner                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh

26 – 27 January 2019                                 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

John Prato *

Trish Simpson

Donna Birchall

Lurelle Gilfoyle *

Karen Bright

Kaye Fox

Peter Carrigan *

Lesley Woods

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Reynolds

Cathy Jarvie

Therese Metzeling

Brian Walker *

Trish Turner

Tom Warren

R

Ken Hambleton

Kay Dunn

Gary Creevey

Cheryl Grace

Anne Frawley-Mangan

Judy Marin

Jill Chesher

Ann-Louise Henrick

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

Jacob Anderson

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Lossberg Family

Ash Tyler

W

Joan Turner

Patrick Kelleher

Maureen Mosely

Adrian Tyler

Counters:  Team 5  

Church Cleaning:  Cheryl Grace, Trish O’Rourke, Lorelie Javier

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Joan Turner                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh  

 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

2 – 3 February 2019                                   4th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Irene Nash *

Geraldine Barlow

Anne McGill

Annette Cloke *

Cheryl Grace

Mike O’Neill

Geraldine Goode *

Neville Shoesmith

Trudy Nankervis

Judy Marin

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Joan Turner *

Geoff Turner

Claire Anderson

R

Eileen Bennett

Denise Barnett

Donna Jacobson

Paul Hill

Patrick Carter

Mike Woodward

Trish Turner

Tom Warren

S

Tabbytha McKeown

 

Samuel Fetaomai

Naverika Fetaomai

 

G

Smyth Family

Milfull Family

Children’s Liturgy

MacAndrews Family

W

Christopher Hurd

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Peter Carrigan

Tracey Tyler

Counters:  Team 1   

Church Cleaning:  Franco Renda, Michael Meehan, Howard Smyth

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Anne McGill                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh

9 – 10 February 2019                                  5th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Donna Birchall *

Denise Barnett

Sharron McKeown

Donna Jacobson *

Janine Hennessey Karen Bright

Irene Nash *

Geraldine Barlow

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Mary-Louise Hannam

Peter Carrigan

Vicki Oldham *

Sue Hutton

Greg Ingram

 

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Annette Cloke

Mike O’Neill

Nyasha Midzi

Anne Gibson

Claire Anderson

Jolene Lee

S

 

 

 

Mitchell Smyth

G

Oberthur Family

Kathy Rose &

Pat Bonnici

Vitale Family

Ash Tyler

W

Christopher Hurd

 

Cathy Jarvie

Tom Warren

Counters:  Team 2   

Church Cleaning:  Michelle McMillan, Judith Aitken

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Anne McGill                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh

16 – 17 February 2019                                6th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Paul Hayes *

John Prato

Trish Simpson

Lurelle Gilfoyle *

Kaye Fox

Annette Cloke

Cathy Jarvie *

Lesley Woods

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Reynolds

Therese Metzeling

Trudy Nankervis

Barbara Baillie *

Brian Walker

Oriano Giammichele

R

Kay Dunn

Anne McGill

John Brack

Gary Creevey

Family Mass

Susan Pollock

Vicki Oldham

S

Sky McKeown

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

Samuel Fetaomai

Naverika Fetaomai

 

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Family Mass

Tyler Family

W

Joan Turner

Patrick Kelleher

Maureen Mosely

Adrian Family

Counters:  Team 3   

Church Cleaning: Adrian Tyler, Sue Hutton, Jan Wilson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Anne McGill                                                        Flowers: Judy McIntosh


 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

23 – 24 February 2019                                7th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Simon Mahaffy *

Kay Dunn

Anne McGill

Mike O’Neill *

Cheryl Grace

Janine Hennessey

Marie-Anne Van Houts * Judy Marin

Irene Nash

Neville Shoesmith

Geraldine Goode

Geraldine Barlow

Trish Turner *

Tom Warren

Claire Anderson

R

Eileen Bennett

Ken Hambleton

Kaye Fox

Anne Gibson

Peter Carrigan

Christine Bree

Adrian Tyler

Geoff Turner

S

 

 

 

Jacob Anderson

G

Smyth Family

Lurelle Gilfoyle &

Carole Cameron

Beale Family

Ash Tyler

W

Christopher Hurd

 

Cathy Jarvie

Tracey Tyler

Counters:  Team 4   

Church Cleaning: Lynn Smyth, Gaby Smareglia, Shirley Darlison

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Anne McGill                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh

2 – 3 March 2019                                         8th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Irene Nash *

Geraldine Barlow

Denise Barnett

Karen Bright *

Donna Jacobson

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Mary-Louise Hannam *

Shirley Strickland

Peter Carrigan

Lesley Woods

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Jarvie

Geoff Turner *

Joan Turner

Jolene Lee

R

Anne McGill

Kay Dunn

Mike O’Neill

Cheryl Grace

Michael Hegerty Neville Shoesmith

Brian Walker

Peter Gordon

S

Tabbytha McKeown

 

Samuel Fetaomai

Naverika Fetaomai

 

G

Oberthur Family

Milfull Family

Children’s Liturgy

MacAndrews Family

W

Christopher Hurd

Patrick Kelleher

Maureen Mosely

Adrian Tyler

Counters: Team 5  

Church Cleaning: Marianne Burello, Vicki Oldham, Angela Leong

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Christina Downie                                                  Flowers: Judy McIntosh

9 – 10 March 2019                                                         1st Sunday of Lent

C

Sharron McKeown *

Donna Birchall

Paul Hayes

Kaye Fox *

Annette Cloke

Cheryl Grace

Therese Metzeling *

Cathy Reynolds

Irene Nash

Trudy Nankervis

Neville Shoesmith

Geraldine Goode

Sue Hutton *

Vicki Oldham

Greg Ingram

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Donna Jacobson

John Brack

Cathy Jarvie

Betty Kerr

Brett Kitchener

Jill Chesher

S

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

Mitchell Smyth

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Kathy Rose &

Pat Bonnici

Lossberg Family

Ash Tyler

W

Joan Turner

Peter Carrigan

Tom Warren

Counters:  Team 1   

Church Cleaning:  Rosie Welburn, Bernadette McIlwain, Trish Simpson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Christina Downie                                                                                      

 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

16 – 17 March 2019                                                      2nd Sunday of Lent

C

Simon Mahaffy *

John Prato

Trish Simpson

Donna Jacobson *

Mike O’Neill

Janine Hennessey

Geraldine Barlow *

Judy Marin

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Mary-Louise Hannam

Peter Carrigan

Brian Walker *

Barbara Baillie

Oriano Giammichele

R

Eileen Bennett

Denise Barnett

Kaye Fox

Paul Hill

Family Mass

Ann-Louise Henrick

Trish Turner

S

Sky McKeown

 

Samuel Fetaomai

Naverika Fetaomai

Jacob Anderson

G

Smyth Family

Lurelle Gilfoyle &

Carole Cameron

Family Mass

Tyler Family

W

Christopher Hurd

Patrick Kelleher

Cathy Jarvie

 

Counters:  Team 2   

Church Cleaning: Gabrielle Creevey, Zerlene Fernando, Judi Bowes

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Christina Downie                                                                                       

23 – 24 March 2019                                                      3rd Sunday of Lent

C

Anne McGill *

Kay Dunn

Irene Nash

Lurelle Gilfoyle *

Karen Bright

Kaye Fox

Cathy Jarvie *

Lesley Woods

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Reynolds

Therese Metzeling

Trudy Nankervis

Trish Turner *

Tom Warren

Claire Anderson

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Annette Cloke

Gary Creevey

Gina Vecchio

Geraldine Goode

Jolene Lee

Susan Pollock

S

 

 

G

Oberthur Family

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Vitale Family

Ash Tyler

W

Joan Turner

Maureen Mosely

Adrian Tyler

Counters: Team 3   

Church Cleaning: Anthony Morris, Zoe Carnes, Pat Donohue

Altar Linen Cleaning: Christina Downie                                                                                          

30 – 31 March 2019                                                      4th Sunday of Lent

C

Denise Barnett *

Geraldine Barlow

Sharron McKeown

Annette Cloke *

Cheryl Grace

Mike O’Neill

Irene Nash *

Neville Shoesmith

Geraldine Goode

Judy Marin

Geraldine Barlow

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Jolene Lee *

Joan Turner

Geoff Turner

R

Kay Dunn

Anne McGill

Anne Gibson

Donna Jacobson

Ann Ustrnul

Paula Gunton

Tom Warren

Claire Anderson

S

Tabbytha McKeown

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

Samuel Fetaomai

Naverika Fetaomai

Jacob Anderson

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Milfull Family

Beale Family

Tyler Family

W

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Peter Carrigan

Tracey Tyler

Counters:  Team 4   

Church Cleaning:  Betty Kerr, Connie Rolff, Eliza Milan

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Christina Downie                                                                                      

 


 

 

 

Home