ALL SAINTS MINISTRIES

Home

14 December 2019 to 29 March 2020

 

 

14 – 15 December 2019                                          3rd Sunday of Advent

C

Jill Gore *

Sharron McKeown

Donna Birchall

Karen Bright *

Kaye Fox

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Neville Shoesmith *

Geraldine Barlow Peter Carrigan

Irene Nash

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Jarvie

Barbara Baillie *

Brian Walker

Trish Turner

R

Denise Barnett

Anne McGill

Mike O’Neill

Annette Cloke

Paul Blom

Judy Marin

Peter Gordon

Brett Kitchener

S

 

 

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Beale Family

Anthony Morris

W

Joan Turner

 

Maureen Mosely

Tracey Tyler

PS

 

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 1 

Church Cleaning: Gabrielle Creevey, Zerlene Fernando, Claire Anderson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Joan Turner                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh

21 – 22 December 2019                                          4th Sunday of Advent

C

Trish Simpson *

Paul Hayes

Simon Mahaffy

John Brack *

Mike O’Neill

Janine Hennessey

Cathy Reynolds *

Therese Metzeling

Judy Marin

Paul Blom

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Geoff Turner *

Joan Turner

Tom Warren

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Kaye Fox

Paul Hill

Gina Vecchio

Paula Gunton

Jill Chesher

Brian Walker

S

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

Jacob Anderson

G

Oberthur Family

Lurelle Gilfoyle &

Carole Cameron

Vitale Family

MacAndrews Family

W

Christopher Hurd

Patrick Kelleher

Cathy Jarvie

Adrian Tyler

PS

Shirley Prato

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters: Team 2  

Church Cleaning: Rosie Welburn, Bernadette McIlwain, Trish Simpson

Altar Linen Cleaning: Joan Turner                                                          Flowers: Judy McIntosh

 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

28 – 29 December 2019 The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

C

Trish Simpson *

John Prato

Kay Dunn

Donna Jacobson *

Karen Bright

Kaye Fox

Jeanelle Bergin *

Lesley Woods

Cathy Jarvie

Cathy Reynolds

Therese Metzeling

Irene Nash

Jill Gore *

Vicki Oldham

Paul Ustrnul

R

Anne McGill

Denise Barnett

John Brack

Gary Creevey

Judy Marin

Paul Blom

Trish Turner

Tom Warren

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Beale Family

Ash Tyler

W

 

Patrick Kelleher

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Anthony Morris

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 3 

Church Cleaning:  Anthony Morris, Zoe Carnes, Pat Donohue

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Joan Turner                                                           Flowers: Judy McIntosh

4 – 5 January 2020                                          The Epiphany of the Lord

C

Anne McGill *

Irene Nash

Donna Birchall

Lurelle Gilfoyle *

John Brack

Annette Cloke

Neville Shoesmith *

Judy Marin

Geraldine Barlow

Paul Blom

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Joan Turner *

Geoff Turner

Tom Warren

R

Eileen Bennett

Kay Dunn

Anne Gibson

Mike O’Neill

Jim Gleisner

Patrick Carter

Geoff Turner

Susan Pollock

S

 

 

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Milfull Family

Vitale Family

Tyler Family

W

Christopher Hurd

 

Cathy Jarvie

Adrian Tyler

PS

Annette Jewell

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 4 

Church Cleaning: Betty Kerr, Connie Rolff, Eliza Milan

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Joan Turner                                                           Flowers: Judy McIntosh

11 – 12 January 2020                                        The Baptism of the Lord

C

Jill Gore *

Denise Barnett

Geraldine Barlow

Mike O’Neill *

Donna Jacobson

Karen Bright

Cathy Jarvie *

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Reynolds

Therese Metzeling

Irene Nash

Lesley Woods

Barbara Baillie *

Brian Walker

Oriano Giammichele

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Annette Cloke

Paul Hill

Anne Frawley-Mangan

Mike Woodward

Vicki Oldham

Adrian Tyler

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

Mitchell Smyth

G

Oberthur Family

Kathy Rose &

Pat Bonnici

Beale Family

Anthony Morris

W

 

Patrick Kelleher

Maureen Mosely

Tom Warren

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 5                                           

Church Cleaning:  Cheryl Grace, Trish O’Rourke, Lorelie Javier

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Joan Turner                                                            Flowers: Judy McIntosh  


 




 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

18 – 19 January 2020                                 2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Sharron McKeown *

Paul Hayes

Simon Mahaffy

Janine Hennessey *

Kaye Fox

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Paul Blom *

Geraldine Barlow

Neville Shoesmith

Judy Marin

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Vicki Oldham *

Paul Ustrnul

Trish Turner

R

Denise Barnett

Kay Dunn

Donna Jacobson

John Brack

Anne Gibson

Christine Bree

Peter Gordon

Jill Chesher

S

 

 

 

 

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Karen & John Bright

Vitale Family

MacAndrews Family

W

Christopher Hurd

 

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Tracey Tyler

PS

 

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 1 

Church Cleaning: Michael Meehan, Howard Smyth, John Prato

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Joan Turner                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh

25 – 26 January 2020                                 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

John Prato *

Kay Dunn

Geraldine Barlow

John Brack *

Cheryl Grace

Annette Cloke

Cathy Reynolds *

Lesley Woods

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Jarvie

Therese Metzeling

Irene Nash

Sue Hutton *

Trish Turner

Tom Warren

R

Eileen Bennett

Anne McGill

Kaye Fox

Gary Creevey

Neville Shoesmith

Nyasha Midzi

Brett Kitchener

Vicki Oldham

S

 

 

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Margaret Cusack

Beale Family

Ash Tyler

W

 

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Maureen Mosely

Adrian Tyler

PS

Shirley Prato

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 2 

Church Cleaning:  Michelle McMillan, Judith Aitken

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Joan Turner                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh

1 – 2 February 2020                                   The Presentation of the Lord

C

Irene Nash *

Anne McGill

Denise Barnett

Mike O’Neill *

Janine Hennessey

Donna Jacobson

Judy Marin *

Neville Shoesmith

Geraldine Goode

Paul Blom

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Geoff Turner *

Joan Turner

Jill Gore

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Anne Gibson

Cheryl Grace

Michael Hegerty

Betty Kerr

Tom Warren

Trish Turner

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Oberthur Family

Lurelle Gilfoyle &

Carole Cameron

Children’s Liturgy

Tyler Family

W

 

Patrick Kelleher

Cathy Jarvie

Anthony Morris

PS

Annette Jewell

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 3 

Church Cleaning:  Adrian Tyler, Sue Hutton, Jan Wilson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Anne McGill                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh  


 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

8 – 9 February 2020                                   5th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Donna Birchall *

Jill Gore

Sharron McKeown

Karen Bright *

Kaye Fox

Cheryl Grace

Geraldine Barlow *

Tracey Holtum

Lesley Woods

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Reynolds

Cathy Jarvie

Brian Walker *

Paul Ustrnul

Barbara Baillie

R

Kay Dunn

Denise Barnett

Mike O’Neill

Donna Jacobson

Geraldine Goode

Gina Vecchio

Susan Pollock

Adrian Tyler

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

Mitchell Smyth

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Vitale Family

Anthony Morris

W

 

 

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Ash Tyler

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 4 

Church Cleaning:  Lynn Smyth, Gaby Smareglia, Shirley Darlison

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Anne McGill                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh

15 – 16 February 2020                                6th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Paul Hayes *

Simon Mahaffy

Trish Simpson

Annette Cloke *

John Brack

Mike O’Neill

Irene Nash *

Therese Metzeling

Neville Shoesmith

Geraldine Goode

Judy Marin

Paul Blom

Trish Turner *

Vicki Oldham

Sue Hutton

R

Eileen Bennett

Anne McGill

Paul Hill

Gary Creevey

Family Mass

Brian Walker

Peter Gordon

S

 

 

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Milfull Family

Family Mass

MacAndrews Family

W

 

 

Cathy Jarvie

Tracey Tyler

PS

 

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 5

Church Cleaning:  Marianne Burello, Vicki Oldham, Angela Leong

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Anne McGill                                                         Flowers: Judy McIntosh

22 – 23 February 2020                                7th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Anne McGill *

John Prato

Irene Nash

Donna Jacobson *

Janine Hennessey

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Marie-Anne Van Houts *

Geraldine Barlow

Shirley Strickland

Lesley Woods

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Jarvie

Tom Warren *

Jill Gore

Oriano Giammichele

R

Denise Barnett

Kay Dunn

Kaye Fox

John Brack

Paula Gunton

Jim Gleisner

Jill Chesher

Brett Kitchener

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Oberthur Family

Margaret Cusack

Beale Family

Ash Tyler

W

 

Patrick Kelleher

Maureen Mosely

Anthony Morris

PS

Shirley Prato

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 1 

Church Cleaning: Gabrielle Creevey, Zerlene Fernando, Claire Anderson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Anne McGill                                                        Flowers: Judy McIntosh


 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

29 February – 1 March 2020                                       1st Sunday of Lent

C

Geraldine Barlow *

Kay Dunn

Sharron McKeown

Kaye Fox *

John Brack

Annette Cloke

Therese Metzeling *

Cathy Reynolds

Neville Shoesmith

Geraldine Goode

Judy Marin

Paul Blom

Sue Hutton *

Joan Turner

Geoff Turner

R

Eileen Bennett

Anne McGill

Cheryl Grace

Anne Gibson

Patrick Carter

Tracey Holtum

Tom Warren

Geoff Turner

S

 

 

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Kathy Rose &

Pat Bonnici

Children’s Liturgy

Tyler Family

W

Christopher Hurd

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Tracey Tyler

PS

Annette Jewell

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 2 

Church Cleaning: Trish Simpson, Rosie Welburn, Bernadette McIlwain, Trish Turner

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Cathy Smith                                                                                              

7 – 8 March 2020                                                          2nd Sunday of Lent

C

Paul Hayes *

Denise Barnett

Donna Birchall

Cheryl Grace *

Mike O’Neill

Donna Jacobson

Shirley Strickland *

Irene Nash

Geraldine Barlow

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Tracey Holtum

Lesley Woods

Vicki Oldham *

Brian Walker

Trish Turner

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Paul Hill

Annette Cloke

Paul Blom

Judy Marin

Adrian Tyler

Susan Pollock

S

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

Mitchell Smyth

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Karen & John Bright

Vitale Family

Anthony Morris

W

Patrick Kelleher

Cathy Jarvie

Ash Tyler

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters: Team 3 

Church Cleaning: Anthony Morris, Zoe Carnes, Pat Donohue

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Cathy Smith                                                                                              

14 – 15 March 2020                                                      3rd Sunday of Lent

C

Simon Mahaffy *

John Prato

Trish Simpson

Janine Hennessey *

Karen Bright

John Brack

Cathy Reynolds *

Jeanelle Bergin

Cathy Jarvie

Therese Metzeling

Neville Shoesmith

Geraldine Goode

Jill Gore *

Sue Hutton

Vicki Oldham

R

Anne McGill

Kay Dunn

John Brack

Donna Jacobson

Family Mass

Brian Walker

Jill Chesher

S

Jacob Anderson

G

Oberthur Family

Lurelle Gilfoyle &

Carole Cameron

Family Mass

MacAndrews Family

W

Maureen Mosely

Tracey Tyler

PS

 

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 4 

Church Cleaning:  Betty Kerr, Connie Rolff, Eliza Milan

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Cathy Smith                                                                                             

 


 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

21 – 22 March 2020                                                      4th Sunday of Lent

C

Irene Nash *

Anne McGill

Kay Dunn

Lurelle Gilfoyle *

Annette Cloke

Cheryl Grace

Judy Marin *

Geraldine Barlow

Paul Blom

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Lesley Woods

Brian Walker *

Trish Turner

Paul Ustrnul

R

Eileen Bennett

Denise Barnett

Gary Creevey

Mike O’Neill

Anne Frawley-Mangan

Christine Bree

Vicki Oldham

Jill Chesher

S

 

 

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Beale Family

Ash Tyler

W

Christopher Hurd

Patrick Kelleher

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Anthony Morris

PS

Shirley Prato

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters: Team 5 

Church Cleaning: Cheryl Grace, Trish O’Rourke, Lorelie Javier

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Cathy Smith                                                                                              

28 – 29 March 2020                                                      5th Sunday of Lent

C

Sharron McKeown *

Geraldine Barlow

Denise Barnett

Mike O’Neill *

Janine Hennessey

Donna Jacobson

Jeanelle Bergin *

Cathy Jarvie

Cathy Reynolds

Therese Metzeling

Irene Nash

Neville Shoesmith

Oriano Giammichele *

Jill Gore

Tom Warren

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Anne Gibson

Annette Cloke

Nyasha Midzi

Michael Hegerty

Trish Turner

Susan Pollock

S

 

 

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Milfull Family

Vitale Family

Tyler Family

W

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Maureen Mosely

Ash Tyler

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters:  Team 1   

Church Cleaning: Michael Meehan, Howard Smyth, John Prato

Altar Linen Cleaning: Cathy Smith                                                                                               

 

 

 

Home